Lemon Soap Base
Lemon Soap Base

Lemon Soap Base

Price 105 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1000 Pieces

Lemon Soap Base Specification

  • Style
  • Solid Block
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 Months
  • Feature
  • Deep Cleansing, Refreshing, Moisturizing, Gentle on Skin
  • Moisture (%)
  • Up to 15%
  • Logo
  • Customized on Request
  • Product Type
  • Soap Base
  • Soap Foam
  • Rich and Creamy
  • Transparency
  • Translucent
  • Ingredients
  • Glycerin, Lemon Extract, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oils, Fragrance, Water
  • Color
  • Bright Yellow
  • Main Ingredient
  • Lemon Extract
  • Perfume
  • Lemon
  • Size
  • Customizable Blocks
  • Color Speckles
  • No
  • Soap Type
  • Lemon Soap Base
  • Medicated
  • NO
  • Gender
  • Unisex
  • Skin Type
  • All Skin Types
  • Fragrance
  • Citrus Lemon
  • Suitable for Vegans
  • Yes
  • Packing Type
  • Poly Wrapped Blocks or Cartons
  • Allergen Free
  • Yes
  • Animal Testing
  • No
  • Storage Conditions
  • Store in a cool, dry place
  • Sulfate Free
  • Yes
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25 kg
  • Usage
  • Melt and pour soap making
  • pH Level
  • 7-8 (Neutral)
  • Paraben Free
  • Yes
  • Application
  • Handmade Soap, Bath Bar, Cosmetic Use
 

Lemon Soap Base Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1000 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 10000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Lemon Soap Base



Discover the supreme Lemon Soap Base, a highlighted and popular choice for elite soap makers in India. Crafted with exquisite attention to purity, this polished base features a neutral pH level (7-8), ensuring it is gentle on all skin types. The deep-cleansing formula, rich in moisturizing glycerin, premium coconut oil, and fresh lemon extract, delivers a refreshing, citrus-laden aroma. Paraben-free, sulfate-free, and suitable for vegans, this translucent, bright yellow base is allergen-free and never animal-tested. Available in customizable solid blocks with refined, creamy foam, it is perfect for handmade cosmetics and bath bars.

Commercial Applications & Extra Features of Lemon Soap Base

Lemon Soap Base excels in commercial melt-and-pour soap production, bath bars, and cosmetic crafts. Its rich, creamy foam and absence of artificial color speckles make it an elite choice for artisan soap businesses. Deep cleansing, revitalizing, and particularly gentle, this base brings an exquisite touch to unisex handmade soaps and spa products. Customization in block size and logo enhances its appeal for commercial as well as personal soap-making ventures.


Certifications, Packaging, & Domestic Market Offerings

We offer Lemon Soap Base in premium poly-wrapped blocks or sturdy cartons to ensure polished, secure delivery throughout India. Each block contains invigorating citrus lemon fragrance and supreme moisturizing properties. Our products are allergen free, not tested on animals, and verified paraben and sulfate free. The minimum order quantity is competitively rated at 25 kg; exchange and bulk ordering are seamless within the main domestic market, supported by customizable packaging solutions.


FAQ's of Lemon Soap Base:


Q: How is the Lemon Soap Base used in melt and pour soap making?

A: The Lemon Soap Base is simply melted, infused with desired additives or fragrances, and poured into molds to create handmade soaps or bath bars, making the process both quick and efficient.

Q: What are the benefits of using a paraben-free and sulfate-free soap base?

A: Choosing a paraben-free and sulfate-free lemon soap base minimizes skin irritation, supports sensitive skin types, and provides a safer, gentler cleansing experience suitable for all users.

Q: Where should the Lemon Soap Base be stored for maximum shelf life?

A: For optimal performance and freshness, the Lemon Soap Base should be stored in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight or humidity, effectively preserving its quality for up to 24 months.

Q: What ingredients distinguish this Lemon Soap Base from others?

A: Key ingredients include natural lemon extract, moisturizing glycerin, coconut oil, vegetable oils, and pure fragrance, free of color speckles or allergens for an exquisite lather and skincare experience.

Q: Can I customize the block size and add a unique logo to my order?

A: Yes, block sizes are customizable, and you may request your logo printed on the packaging, making it ideal for brand-conscious businesses and commercial markets.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Glycerin Soap Category

Goat Milk base

Goat Milk base

Price 140.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10000 Pieces

Style : Other, Solid Bar

Product Type : Soap

Feature : Moisturizing, Herbal

Skin Type : All Skin Type



Back to top